|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
|
Damon |
Peacock |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
2007 |
4th |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
2006 |
4th |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
2005 |
2nd |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
2004 |
4th |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
2003 |
1st |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
2003 |
1st |
Yvonne |
Unsworth |
North Lancs TTA Ladies Vets and Open BAR |
2003 |
|
Bill |
Dean |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
2003 |
|
Ray |
Green |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
2003 |
1st |
Tom |
Diggle |
Merseyside Schoolboy Circuit Race |
2003 |
1st |
Team |
|
Kirkby Track League J.Henderson, M.Sewell, T.Diggle (Brookland Trophy) |
2003 |
3rd |
Bill |
Lloyd |
North Lancs TTA Vets BAR |
2003 |
1st |
Team |
|
National Championship Vet's '100' (Anfield) W. Lloyd, D.Unsworth, C.Baldwin |
2001 |
1st |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
2001 |
1st |
Team |
|
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship J.Henderson, M.Sewell, R.English |
2000 |
1st |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
1999 |
1st |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
1999 |
|
Derek |
Unsworth |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
1999 |
|
Yvonne |
Unsworth |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
1998 |
1st |
Jim |
Henderson |
RTTC National Hill Climb Championship |
1995 |
|
Bill |
Dean |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
1992 |
1st |
Jonathon |
Taylor |
ESCA National Circuit Race (Under 13) |
1992 |
|
Matthew |
Guy |
World Junior Cyclo Cross |
1991 |
1st |
David |
Taylor |
ESCA Northwest Circuit Race (Over 15) |
1991 |
1st |
Simon |
Deeley |
ESCA Northwest Circuit Race (Under 13) |
1991 |
1st |
Paul |
Moore |
ESCA Northwest Time Trial (Over 15) |
1991 |
2nd |
Martin |
Baxter |
ESCA Northwest Time Trial (Over 15) |
1991 |
1st |
Paul |
Moore |
Merseyside Schoolboy Circuit Race |
1991 |
2nd |
David |
Taylor |
Merseyside Schoolboy Circuit Race |
1991 |
3rd |
Mathew |
Sewell |
Merseyside Schoolboy Circuit Race |
1991 |
3rd |
Jonathon |
Taylor |
ESCA National Hill Climb (Under 13) |
1990 |
1st |
Martin |
Baxter |
ESCA Northwest Time Trial (Under 15) |
1990 |
1st |
Martin |
Baxter |
GHS Liverpool DC TT Heat |
1990 |
3rd |
Stuart |
Bond |
National Schoolboy Sprint |
1990 |
1st |
Paul |
Moore |
ESCA National Circuit Race (Under 15) |
1990 |
1st |
Peter |
Lloyd |
National Hill Climb (Over 15) |
1990 |
1st |
Mathew |
Sewell |
ESCA National Hill Climb (Under 15) |
1989 |
1st |
Stuart |
Bond |
ESCA Northwest Circuit Race (Under 15) |
1989 |
1st |
Emma |
Shadlock |
ESCA Northwest Circuit Race (Under 13) |
1989 |
1st |
David |
Taylor |
ESCA Northwest Circuit Race (Under 13) |
1989 |
2nd |
Martin |
Baxter |
ESCA National Hill Climb (Under 15) |
1988 |
3rd |
Martin |
Baxter |
ESCA National 5 mile TT 12.42 (Under 13) |
1988 |
3rd |
Martin |
Baxter |
ESCA National Circuit Race (Under 13) |
1988 |
1st |
Steve |
Clark |
ESCA Northwest Circuit Race (Over 15) |
1987 |
|
Neville |
Holgate |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
1987 |
3rd |
Tim |
Warriner |
National Junior Road Race |
1986 |
1st |
Tim |
Warriner |
ESCA National Track Pursuit (Over 15) |
1986 |
2nd |
Tim |
Warriner |
ESCA National Track Sprint (Over 15) |
1986 |
1st |
Tim |
Warriner |
Points Prize Junior Tour of Assen |
1986 |
3rd |
Tim |
Warriner |
Overall Junior Tour of Assen |
1986 |
2nd |
Tim |
Warriner |
ESCA National 10 mile TT 22.31 |
1985 |
1st |
David |
Williams |
Merseyside Senior Road Race |
1985 |
1st |
David |
Williams |
Stage 7 Rhineland - Pfalz Stage Race |
1985 |
1st |
David |
Williams |
Stage 5 Tour of Hainault Belguim |
1985 |
DNF |
David |
Williams |
World Championship Road Race Italy |
1985 |
2nd |
Bill |
Bradley |
VCRA Hill Climb (Over 50) |
1983 |
|
Neville |
Holgate |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
1983 |
3rd |
David |
Williams |
National Junior Road Race |
1982 |
1st |
David |
Greaves |
ESCA National Circuit (Over 15) |
1982 |
1st |
Peter |
Cook |
ESCA Northwest 10 mile TT 22.27 (Over 15) |
1982 |
1st |
Alex |
Jaffrey |
ESCA Northwest Track Sprint |
1982 |
1st |
Alex |
Jaffrey |
ESCA Northwest Track Pursuit |
1981 |
1st |
Peter |
Cook |
ESCA Northwest 10 mile TT 22.51 (Under 15) |
1981 |
1st |
Peter |
Cook |
Merseyside Schoolboy Circuit |
1981 |
1st |
Peter |
Cook |
Merseyside Schoolboy Track |
1981 |
2nd |
Peter |
Cook |
ESCA National 10 mile TT 23.08 (Under 15) |
1981 |
2nd |
Peter |
Cook |
ESCA National Circuit (Under 15) |
1980 |
|
Neville |
Holgate |
Bordeaux-Paris Randonneur |
1980 |
1st |
David |
Greaves |
ESCA Northwest Pursuit |
1980 |
1st |
Peter |
Cook |
ESCA National Hill Climb (Under 15) |
1979 |
|
Neville |
Holgate |
Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur |
1977 |
1st |
Kevin |
Reilly |
ESCA National Circuit Race (Over 15) |
1977 |
2nd |
Kevin |
Reilly |
ESCA Butlins International |
1977 |
3rd |
Kevin |
Reilly |
National Junior 1000m Time Trial |
1977 |
1st |
John |
Parker |
King of the Mountains Etoile Hennuyere Belgium |
1977 |
1st |
John |
Parker |
RTTC National Hill Climb |
1977 |
|
John |
Parker |
World Championship Road Race Germany |
1976 |
1st |
Kevin |
Reilly |
Merseyside Schoolboy Circuit Race |
1976 |
2nd |
Kevin |
Reilly |
National Schoolboy Pursuit |
1976 |
3rd |
Kevin |
Reilly |
National Schoolboy Sprint |
1975 |
1st |
Mark |
Wilson |
Merseyside Schoolboy Cyclo Cross |
1975 |
1st |
Mark |
Wilson |
ESCA North of England Circuit Race |
1975 |
1st |
Kevin |
Reilly |
Esca National Circuit Race (Under 15) |
1975 |
1st |
Kevin |
Reilly |
Stage Tour of Bucholt |
1974 |
3rd |
Bill |
Bradley |
National Vets Road Race |
1969 |
1st |
Terry |
Wignall |
Northwest Cyclo Cross |
1968 |
1st |
Terry |
Wignall |
Northwest Cyclo Cross |
1965 |
1st |
John |
Barton |
Merseyside Cyclo Cross |
1964 |
4th |
Bill |
Bradley |
London - Holyhead 275 miles |
1964 |
2nd on Stage |
Bill |
Bradley |
Tour of St.Laurent Canada |
1964 |
2nd |
Geoff |
Hornby |
North Lancs T.T. Ass'n BAR |
1964 |
1st |
Team |
|
North Lancs T.T. Ass'n Team Champions. G.Hornby.N.Smith.A.Wright |
1964 |
1st |
John |
Barton |
Merseyside Cyclo Cross |
1963 |
1st |
John |
Barton |
Merseyside Cyclo Cross |
1962 |
1st |
Ginger |
Bates |
Merseyside Senior Road Race |
1962 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Vaux Silver Tankard Classic |
1962 |
2nd |
Mike |
Wilkinson |
National Cyclo Cross |
1962 |
3rd |
Dixon |
Miller |
RTTC National Hill Climb |
1961 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Vaux Silver Tankard Classic |
1961 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
BCF National Road Race Championship |
1961 |
2nd |
Mike |
Wilkinson |
National Cyclo Cross |
1961 |
43rd |
Bill |
Bradley |
World Championship Amateur Road Race |
1960 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 2 Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1960 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 3 Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1960 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 11 Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1960 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
King of the Mountains Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1960 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1960 |
13th |
Bill |
Bradley |
Olympic Road Race Rome |
1960 |
17th |
Bill |
Bradley |
World Championship Road Race |
1960 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
BCF National Road Race Championship |
1960 |
1st |
Jack |
Lowe |
Tour of the Lakes |
1960 |
1st |
Mike |
Wilkinson |
Merseyside Cyclo Cross |
1959 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 1 Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1959 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 4 Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1959 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1959 |
28th |
Jack |
Lowe |
Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1959 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 3 Tour of Sweden |
1959 |
2nd |
Bill |
Bradley |
National Amateur Road Race |
1958 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 11 Peace Race Tabor-Brno |
1958 |
2nd |
Bill |
Bradley |
Tour of Britain (Milk Race) |
1957 |
2nd |
Bill |
Bradley |
Tour of Austria Stage 5 at 18secs to Stephan Mascha (Austria) |
1957 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Tour of Austria Stage 5 Gross Glockner Climb (20km in 56m53s) Climb record |
1957 |
1st |
Bill |
Bradley |
Stage 6 Tour of Austria |
1957 |
3rd |
Bill |
Bradley |
World Youth Games Team Time Trial |
1957 |
4th |
Bill |
Bradley |
British BAR 23.461 MPH |
1957 |
1st |
Jack |
Lowe |
BLRC Merseyside Time Trial Championship |
1956 |
1st |
Jack |
Lowe |
BLRC Merseyside Senior Road Race |
1956 |
3rd |
Bill |
Bradley |
RTTC National Hill Climb |
1953 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Lancaster C.C. Open '25' T.T. 58m48s |
1952 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Liverpool T.T.C.Ass'n BAR 21.356 MPH |
1952 |
9th |
Bob |
Bird |
British BAR 22.914 MPH |
1952 |
|
B.Bird & B.McAteer |
Liverpool - London Tandem Record 8hrs 37Mins |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
North Lancs T.T. Ass'n Champion |
1951 |
1st |
Team |
|
North Lancs T.T. Ass'n B.Bird, D.Rimmer. F.Marshal |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n 100 miles T.T. 4hr 23min 37sec |
1951 |
1st |
Team |
|
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n 100 miles T.T. B.Bird, A.Green, F.Marshal |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n Open 12hr 248.1484 yds |
1951 |
1st |
Team |
|
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n Open 12hr B.Bird 248 miles, A.Green 234 miles, D.Rimmer 225 miles |
1951 |
3rd |
Bob |
|
De Laune '100' 4hr 26min 32sec |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n 12hr 246.290 miles |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Liverpool T.T..Ass'n BAR 21.661 MPH |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
Liverpool Pursuit Championship |
1951 |
11th |
Bob |
Bird |
British BAR 22.585 MPH |
1951 |
1st |
Bob |
Bird |
North Lancs TTA BAR |
1950 |
1st |
Arnold |
Green |
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n Open 12hr 243miles 148 yds (Ass'n record) |
1950 |
2nd |
Team |
|
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n Open 12hr A.Green 243miles, R.Bird 238 miles, R.H.Welch 222 miles |
1950 |
1st |
Arnold |
Green |
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n BAR 21.134 MPH |
1950 |
1st |
Team |
|
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n BAR A.Green, B.Bird, R.Welch |
1948 |
1st |
Team |
|
North Lancs T.T. Ass'n Team Champions |
1939 |
1st |
Team |
|
Liverpool T.T. Ass'n 2nd Div. Team Pursuit Champions |