|
You are here - Road Racing - North West Champs 2010
Go Back to Road Racing / CDNW Champs 2012 |
|
|
Click here for a download version of the results |
|
|
|
|
North West Championship Series Results for 2011
Sponsored by
|
|
|
|
|
Group E - under 8 |
3 laps |
|
|
|
Position |
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
178 |
Percy Hampton |
Royal London IOM |
4min 10sec |
|
2 |
173 |
Ben Peatfield |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
|
|
3 |
175 |
Jake Wilson |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
4 |
181 |
Jonty Bregazzi |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
5 |
176 |
ZacWalker |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
6 |
174 |
Joe Stewart |
Southport CC |
|
|
7 |
179 |
Joshua Dudley |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
8 |
180 |
Cameron Dudley |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
9 |
172 |
Sam Kendal |
Liverpool Century |
|
|
10 |
177 |
Cameron Hawes |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
11 |
171 |
Michel Henderson |
Southport CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
185 |
Darcy Cain |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Percy Hampton |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Ben Peatfield |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
Jake Wilson |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
No Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group D - under 10 |
5 laps |
|
|
|
Position |
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
150 |
Charlie Gibson |
Royal London IOM |
6m54sec |
|
2 |
143 |
Johnny Bouch |
Border City Whlrs |
st |
|
3 |
153 |
George Elliott |
Liverpool Century |
@0.02 |
|
4 |
144 |
Adam Hathaway |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
st |
|
5 |
142 |
Isaac Peatfield |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
st |
|
6 |
145 |
Max Walker |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
7 |
148 |
Aaron Lund |
Royal London IOM |
@0.06 |
|
8 |
151 |
Connor Gelling |
Royal London IOM |
@0.20 |
|
9 |
152 |
William Corkhill |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
10 |
149 |
Juan Kneen |
Royal London IOM |
@0.26 |
|
11 |
146 |
Toshoki Teare |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
12 |
154 |
Alfie Payne |
CS Pendle |
@0.58 |
|
13 |
155 |
Thomas Ward |
Southport CC |
@1 lap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
169 |
Anna Armstrong |
Border City Whlrs |
7m.00sec |
|
2 |
167 |
Chloe Crellin |
Royal London IOM |
@0.34 |
|
3 |
168 |
Blae Cain |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
4 |
166 |
Emma Drapher |
Royal London IOM |
@0.58 |
|
5 |
165 |
Charlie Moss |
Royal London IOM |
@1.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Charlie Gibson |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Johnny Bouch |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
George Elliott |
Liverpool Century |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Anna Armstrong |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Chloe Crellin |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
Blae Cain |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group C - under 12 |
20 laps |
|
|
|
Position |
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
105 |
Simon Howlett |
Border City Whlrs |
35min50sec |
|
2 |
104 |
Joe Armstrong |
Border City Whlrs |
@0.02 |
|
3 |
115 |
Conner Davies |
Royal London IOM |
@0.03 |
|
4 |
102 |
Sam Rathbourne |
Eastlands Velo |
@0.20 |
|
5 |
114 |
William Draper |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
6 |
101 |
Lewis Hartley |
Eastlands Velo |
st |
|
7 |
113 |
Sam Batey |
Royal London IOM |
@0.27 |
|
8 |
103 |
Dexter Sparrow |
Blackpool YCA |
st |
|
9 |
108 |
Andrew Hatherway |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
@1 lap |
|
10 |
111 |
Dan Gibson |
Liverpool Century |
st |
|
11 |
109 |
Tom Stewart |
Southport CC |
st |
|
12 |
112 |
Alex Cain |
Royal London IOM |
@2 laps |
|
13 |
107 |
Thomas Wallis |
Birkenhead NE |
@4 laps |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
138 |
Eleanor Davies |
Royal London IOM |
36min30sec |
|
2 |
139 |
Corrine Side |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
@2 laps |
|
3 |
137 |
Georgia Savory |
CS Pendle |
st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Simon Howlett |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Joe Armstrong |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
Conner Davies |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
|
|
|
|
|
Eleanor Davies |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B - under 14 |
25 laps |
|
|
|
Position |
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
54 |
Tom Rotherham |
Sport City Velo |
41m54sec |
|
2 |
75 |
Matt Draper |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
3 |
53 |
John Didsbury |
Salt Ayre CS |
|
|
4 |
71 |
Nathan Draper |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
5 |
73 |
Ryan McGillick |
Mossley CRT |
|
|
6 |
60 |
Alex Foster |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
7 |
70 |
Owen Dudley |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
8 |
55 |
Joe Prestfield |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
|
|
9 |
61 |
Ellis Kirkbride |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
10 |
63 |
Archie Stewart |
Mossley CRT |
|
|
11 |
69 |
Joe Haddock |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
12 |
67 |
Michel Moss |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
13 |
56 |
Harry Craig |
Border City Whlrs |
|
|
14 |
51 |
Adam Hartley |
Eastlands Velo |
|
|
15 |
62 |
Matt Walls |
Velo City 3 in 1 |
|
|
16 |
59 |
James Risk |
Weaver Valley |
|
|
17 |
58 |
Oscar Williamson |
Mossley CRT |
|
|
18 |
66 |
Dan Watterson |
Royal London IOM |
@1 lap |
|
19 |
65 |
George Jones |
Southport CC |
st |
|
20 |
68 |
Nathan Hinks |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
21 |
76 |
Harry French |
CS Pendle |
st |
|
22 |
72 |
Bailey Payne |
CS Pendle |
ss |
|
23 |
57 |
Tim Jones |
CS Pendle |
@2 laps |
|
24 |
64 |
Charlie Critchley |
Southport CC |
@3 laps |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Tom Rotherham |
Sport City Velo |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Matt Draper |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
John Didsbury |
Salt Ayre CS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group A+B - under 16+14 Girls 25 laps |
20 laps |
|
|
Position |
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
95 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Birkenhead NE |
|
U14 |
2 |
98 |
Caitlin Flynn |
Salt Ayre CS |
|
U14 |
3 |
94 |
Breeshey Cain |
Royal London IOM |
@2 laps |
U14 |
4 |
99 |
Phoebe Ferguson |
Royal London IOM |
st |
U14 |
5 |
93 |
Elizabeth Holden |
Royal London IOM |
@3 laps |
U14 |
6 |
96 |
Joely Side |
Bolton Hot Wheels |
@4 laps |
U14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
49 |
Amy Gornall |
CS Pendle |
|
U16 |
2 |
50 |
Sophie Black |
Royal London IOM |
|
U16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Girls - U14 Grp B |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Birkenhead NE |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Caitlin Flynn |
Salt Ayre CS |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
Breeshey Cain |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls - U16 Grp A |
|
|
|
|
|
No Medals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group A - under 16 |
45 laps |
|
|
|
Position |
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
13 |
Jack Sadler |
HerbalLife/Wheelsbas/Gore |
1hr.09.04 |
|
2 |
21 |
Jamie Dudley |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
3 |
10 |
Ashley Clitheroe |
Red Rose Oly |
st |
|
4 |
1 |
Henry Hunter |
Southport CC |
@0.16 |
|
5 |
14 |
Fabio Close |
Velo City RT |
st |
|
6 |
26 |
Ryan Whatmough |
Shepherd Cycles |
@1 lap |
|
7 |
17 |
Leon Mazzone |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
8 |
12 |
Andrew Leigh |
Manchester Whlrs |
st |
|
9 |
19 |
Robert Richardson |
Bolton Hot Whls |
st |
|
10 |
20 |
Matt Davies |
Royal London IOM |
st |
|
11 |
3 |
Josh Townson |
Southport CC |
st |
|
12 |
7 |
Rob Hall |
Southport CC |
@2laps |
|
13 |
11 |
Jacob Peatfield |
Bolton Hot Whls |
st |
|
14 |
4 |
Clayton Howard |
Southport CC |
st |
|
15 |
22 |
Mitchell Cross |
Mossley CRT |
st |
|
16 |
5 |
Jared Murphy |
Southport CC |
@3laps |
|
17 |
9 |
Adam Townson |
Southport CC |
@4 laps |
|
18 |
2 |
Chris Whalley |
Southport CC |
st |
|
19 |
25 |
Connor French |
CS Pendle |
@8 laps |
|
|
16 |
Matt Flynn |
Salt Ayre CS |
DNF |
|
|
23 |
Oliver Payton |
CS Pendle |
DNF |
|
|
24 |
Sean McGovern |
Sport City Velo |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal Position |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys |
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Jack Sadler |
HerbalLife/Wheelsbas/Gore |
|
|
|
SILVER |
Jamie Dudley |
Royal London IOM |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
Ashley Clitheroe |
Red Rose Oly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Website Designed by Taylored Web Solutions |